TAMILNADU POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE
FACULTY DETAILS
   
Civil Engineering  
1. Vijaya J Principal
2. Saravanan G HOD I/c
3. Bhuvaneswari K M Lecturer
4. Gracy Sweety E Lecturer
5. Vijaykumar M Lecturer
6. Navaneethan N Lecturer
7. Manisankari T Lecturer
8. Sasikumar M Lecturer
9. Ananth S Lecturer
10. Anish Balaji S S Lecturer
11. Mani Muthu M Lecturer
12. Tamilarasan K Lecturer
13. Solomon T Lecturer
14. Suriya prakash V Lecturer
15. Mukkani R Lecturer
16. Vijay Raj V Lecturer
   
Mechanical Engineeing  
1. Balasubramaniam P T HOD I/c
2. Chandrasekaran V Lecturer
3. Aathithyan M Lecturer
4. Regu Guru Sundar Lecturer
5. Masanam P Lecturer
6. Sathiyan S Lecturer
7. Abuthahir J Lecturer
8. Vickraman P Lecturer
9. Naveenram S Lecturer
10. Madhanraj M Lecturer
11. Shanmugarajan B Lecturer
12. Vijaya Sankar B Lecturer
13. Ganesh Moorthi C Lecturer
   
Electrical and Electronic Engineering
1. Shanmuganatham M HOD I/c
2. Mugunthan B Lecturer
3. Saravanakumar M Lecturer
4. Muthukannan S Lecturer
5. Thenmathi V Lecturer
6. Krishnakumar A Lecturer
7. Chithra Devi K Lecturer
8. Sakkavur Rehman A Lecturer
9. Gurunathan C Lecturer
10. Raja D Lecturer
11. Suresh R Lecturer
12. Kannadhasan S Lecturer
13. Veeralakshmi G Lecturer
14. Balamurugan M R Lecturer
15. Mahamari R Lecturer
16. Dhanalakshmi S Lecturer
17. Rajapandi M Lecturer
18. Ramu M Lecturer
   
Computer Engineering  
1. Hema Chitra T HOD I/c
2. Natarajasivan D Lecturer
3. M. Shunmugapriya Lecturer
4. S. Backialakshmi Lecturer
5. M.Jeyalakshmi Lecturer
6. R.Sangarapandiyan Lecturer
7. G.Murugeshwari Lecturer
8. A.Asia Jothi Lecturer
9. D.Barath Lecturer
10. M. Raveena Lecturer
11. M. Priyanka Lecturer
12. K. Harinee Lecturer
   
Mechanical Engineering (Sandwich)
1. Mathivasanthan P Lecturer
2. Balamurugan M Lecturer
3. Sumathi S Lecturer
4. Kannathasan D Lecturer
5. Vinoth Kumar S Lecturer
   
Plastic Technology (Sandwich)
1. Kennet Nancy Mary M HOD I/c
2. M.Meena Lecturer
3. L. Shanmuga Priya Lecturer
4. S.Jayanthi Lecturer
5. Y.Sophiya Begum Lecturer
   
Polymer Technology (Sandwich)
1. Hema Meenakshi E HOD I/c
2. Kaliraj G Lecturer
3. L. Vairavan Lecturer
4. M.Vimalathithan Lecturer
   
Basic Engineering Department
1. Vanitha V HOD I/c
2. Anupriya T Lecturer
3. Adaikalam K Lecturer
4. Gnanaprakasam R Lecturer
5. Arumugam R Lecturer
6. Srinivasan N Lecturer
7. G. Anthony Vincent Lecturer/Eng.
8. A. Kaja Moideen Lecturer/Eng.
9. B.Alagumeenakshi Lecturer/Eng.
10. K.Porselvi Lecturer/Eng.
11. K. Saravanan Lecturer/Math
12. A.Muthu Jagadeeswari Lecturer/Math
13. V.Karthikeyan Lecturer/Math
14. B.Muthuveeralakshmi Lecturer/Math
15. T. Senthil Kumar Lecturer/Phy.
16. V. Abirami Lecturer/Phy.
17. P.Parasakthi Lecturer/Phy.
18. S.Sethupathi Lecturer/Phy.
19. S.Eswara Gomathy Lecturer/Phy.
20. K.Vignesh Lecturer/Phy.
21. K.MoorthI Lecturer/Chem
22. T.Muthuramalingam Lecturer/Chem
23. G.Sasikala Lecturer/Chem
24. R.Niraimathi Lecturer/Chem
25. K.Mano Lecturer/Chem
26. K.Muthuraja Lecturer/Chem
   
Physical Education  
1. Rathinakamalan D Physical Director